Moneycontrol.Com

moneycontrol.com
moneycontrol receives about 804,505 unique visitors and 4,416,731 (5.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,436.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,805,822.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank moneycontrol.com is ranked number 581 in the world and 0.1748% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Mumbai, 16, India and links to network IP address 124.153.64.100.

About - Moneycontrol.Com

WRITE article about moneycontrol.com

How many visitors does moneycontrol.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
804,505
Monthly Unique Visitors:
24,135,150
Daily Pageviews:
4,416,731 (5.49 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
581 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1748% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,048
Average Load Time:
(3467 ms) 13 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 91.2%89.5%50
United States 2.3%1.4%6442
United Arab Emirates 1.0%2.4%204
Netherlands 0.7%2.0%756
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%1409
Qatar 0.5%0.6%235

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
moneycontrol.com
96.92%84.11%4.95
mmb.moneycontrol.com
16.78%12.77%4.34
hindi.moneycontrol.com
1.86%0.86%2.6
terminal.moneycontrol.com
1.25%0.28%1.27
poweryourtrade.moneycontrol.com
0.80%0.43%3.1
m.moneycontrol.com
0.80%0.23%1.7
moneybhai.moneycontrol.com
0.65%0.65%5.7
investmen***ch.moneycontrol.com
0.43%0.12%1.6
gujarati.moneycontrol.com
0.32%0.18%3.1
login.moneycontrol.com
0.29%0.05%1.1
devmc.moneycontrol.com
0.11%0.15%7
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush moneycontrol.com
Domain:
  moneycontrol.com
Rank:
  4,926
Organic Keywords:
  366,436
Organic Traffic:
  310,947
Organic Cost:
  $885,484.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

moneycontrol.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  2,489
Facebook shares:
  5,639
Facebook comments:
  437
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  8,565
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,201,411
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  229
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much moneycontrol.com can earn?

Website Value:
$21,805,822.07
Daily Revenue:
$6,436.04
Monthly Revenue:
$193,081.20
Yearly Revenue:
$2,349,154.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is moneycontrol.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
124.153.64.100
ASN:
AS17439 
ISP:
Netmagic Datacenter Mumbai 
Server Location:
Mumbai
16
India
 

Other sites hosted on 124.153.64.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://stat.moneycontrol.co.in/mcjs/wap/mc.js?v=14092015
http://stat.moneycontrol.co.in/mcjs/inter/jquery-1.7.2.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://stat.moneycontrol.co.in/mccss/wap/mc_home_style.css?v11
http://stat.moneycontrol.co.in/mccss/wap/mcwapcss.css?v=19

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://moneycontrol.com/
http://www.moneycontrol.com/
http://m.moneycontrol.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 18.3KiB (50% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img-d01.moneycontrol.co.in/images/promo/2014/ap_icon1.gif could save 1.3KiB (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d01.moneycontrol.co.in/images/bt_search.png could save 1.3KiB (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d01.moneycontrol.co.in/images/pst_mbg.gif could save 1.2KiB (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d01.moneycontrol.co.in/images/promo/2014/ap_close.gif could save 1.2KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d01.moneycontrol.co.in/images/drop_ic.gif could save 1.1KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d01.moneycontrol.co.in/images/wap/hindi/live_tv.png could save 1.1KiB (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d01.moneycontrol.co.in/images/wap/hindi/top_headerbg.gif could save 1KiB (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d01.moneycontrol.co.in/images/bl_bulet.gif could save 1KiB (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d02.moneycontrol.co.in/images/promo/2014/ft_line.gif could save 1,013B (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d02.moneycontrol.co.in/images/promo/2014/n_line.gif could save 1,013B (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d01.moneycontrol.co.in/images/promo/2014/ap_downic.png could save 917B (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d01.moneycontrol.co.in/images/wap/hindi/ic_btnplay.png could save 909B (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d01.moneycontrol.co.in/images/wap/hindi/rd_arow.png could save 853B (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d01.moneycontrol.co.in/images/wap/mc/wap_video1.png could save 853B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d02.moneycontrol.co.in/images/wap/e14/rd_arow.png could save 853B (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d01.moneycontrol.co.in/images/user_ic.png could save 841B (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d01.moneycontrol.co.in/images/wap/hindi/gr_arow.png could save 840B (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d02.moneycontrol.co.in/images/chat/chatgifs/Mohit_Gaba_90.gif could save 783B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img-d01.moneycontrol.co.in/news_image_files/2014/145x82/a/asian_markets2_down_1426_145.jpg could save 517B (8% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://m.money…id=sen***_gain">Top Gainers »</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.money…id=sen***_gain">Top Gainers »</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.money…omments/244045" class="bl_cm15">Mangalam ***</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.money…5865#m37095865" class="bl_cm15">Dear friends,…minimum 12 mo</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.money…6d616e6e617961" class="glco11">kkammannaya</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.moneycontrol.com/">Home</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://stat.moneycontrol.co.in/mcjs/wap/mc.js?v=14092015 could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 519B (1% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://stat.moneycontrol.co.in/mccss/wap/mcwapcss.css?v=19 could save 1.5KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://m.moneycontrol.com/ could save 1.7KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Financial Services/Investing

How did moneycontrol.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
ETag: "071e3707828b2895336ee9e280980941:1449173422"
Last-Modified: Thu, 03 Dec 2015 20:10:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Expires: Thu, 03 Dec 2015 20:14:46 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Thu, 03 Dec 2015 20:14:46 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
A 124.153.64.100 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
SOA 300
Mname ns4.netmagicians.com
Rname postmaster.netmagicians.com
Serial Number 2015111701
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.netmagicians.com 300
NS ns2.netmagicians.com 300
NS ns6.netmagicians.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-28
Domain Age:
16 years 9 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: MONEYCONTROL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3956464_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-09T07:15:34Z
Creation Date: 1999-02-28T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-02-28T05:00:00Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: OK https://icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Registrant Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Registrant City: Nobby Beach
Registrant State/Province: Queensland
Registrant Postal Code: QLD 4218
Registrant Country: AU
Registrant Phone: +45.3***46676
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Admin Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Admin City: Nobby Beach
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: QLD 4218
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +45.3***46676
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protection Service INC d/b/a PrivacyProtect.org
Tech Street: C/O ID#10760, PO Box 16 Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator Note - Visit PrivacyProtect.org to contact the domain owner/operator
Tech City: Nobby Beach
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: QLD 4218
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +45.3***46676
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.netmagicians.com
Name Server: ns4.netmagicians.com
Name Server: ns6.netmagicians.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1-2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-03T20:15:04+0000Z<<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: NETMAGIC

PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MONEYCONTROL.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Name Server: NS2.NETMAGICIANS.COM
Name Server: NS4.NETMAGICIANS.COM
Name Server: NS6.NETMAGICIANS.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 20-nov-2014
Creation Date: 28-feb-1999
Expiration Date: 28-feb-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 03 Dec 2015 20:14:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 67 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
moneycontrol.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.